abbreviation Q.SH.K.E. (QSHKE)

English translation: qarku i shiritit të kontrollit elektronik

Albanian term or phrase:abbreviation Q.SH.K.E. (QSHKE)
English translation:qarku i shiritit të kontrollit elektronik
Entered by: larserik

12:02 Dec 22, 2016
Albanian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law: Taxation & Customs / regjister elektronik
Albanian term or phrase: abbreviation Q.SH.K.E. (QSHKE)
Found on a receipt from a pharmacy: QSHKE 0001
The abbreviation has two meanings, Qendra Shqiptare e Kërkimit Ekonomik, and Qarku I Shiritit të Kontrollit Elektronik. In this context I think the second alternative is the only possible, as a part of the receipt printer. Could be translated as Circuit of Electronic Control Tape? I don't like Tape here, I don't think it's anything physical.
Suggestions?

www.aed.al/sq/files/7cc9qkph4f8fe3075e962
larserik
Sweden
qarku i shiritit të kontrollit elektronik
Explanation:
https://www.tatime.gov.al/sq-al/Legjislacioni/COUNCIL_DECISI...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2016-12-22 22:49:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Electronic Circuit Control (QSHKE) Please, check the following link:http://www.salesdatacontroller.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/0...
Selected response from:

Klementina Shahini
United States
Grading comment
Thanks a lot, Klemi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4qarku i shiritit të kontrollit elektronik
Klementina Shahini
4albanian center for economic research
Parid Plaku


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
albanian center for economic research


Explanation:
albanian center for economic research

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2016-12-22 12:07:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry for this. It must be the second alternative.


    Reference: http://acer.org.al/new/
Parid Plaku
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 8

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
qarku i shiritit të kontrollit elektronik


Explanation:
https://www.tatime.gov.al/sq-al/Legjislacioni/COUNCIL_DECISI...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2016-12-22 22:49:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Electronic Circuit Control (QSHKE) Please, check the following link:http://www.salesdatacontroller.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/0...

Klementina Shahini
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks a lot, Klemi