KudoZ home » Albanian to English » Management

divizioni i furnizimit

English translation: supply division

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Albanian term or phrase:divizioni i furnizimit
English translation:supply division
Entered by: larserik

14:47 Dec 19, 2016
Albanian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / furnizim i energjisë elektrike
Albanian term or phrase: divizioni i furnizimit
I am not quite sure if furnishing here means delivery of energy to the clients or something that KEK buys.
This document from the web seems to suggest delivery to clients:
http://ero-ks.org/Vendimet/Shqip/2013/V_502_2013.pdf
Do you agree?
larserik
Sweden
supply division
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Klementina Shahini
United States
Grading comment
Thanks a lot, Klemi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5supply division
Klementina Shahini
4supply division
Parid Plaku


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
supply division


Explanation:
.

Klementina Shahini
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks a lot, Klemi

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
supply division


Explanation:
supply division


    https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=3&cad=rja&uact=8&ved=0ahUKEwj-3t6CwYDRAhVDShQKHVC4A_YQFggkMAI&url=http%3A%2F%2
Parid Plaku
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian