KudoZ home » Albanian to English » Other

si keni qen

English translation: how have you been?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Albanian term or phrase:si keni qenë?
English translation:how have you been?
Entered by: Monika Coulson

20:24 Jan 8, 2002
Albanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Albanian term or phrase: si keni qen
si keni qen
arbjpon
How have you been?
Explanation:
si keni qen(ë)?

Ne qofte se thjesht doni te dini se si ka qene/si ia ka kaluar nje person keto kohet e fundit, perkthimi i sakte do te ishte:

How have you been?

Ne qofte se nuk eshte rasti i permendur me siper, ju lutem jepni pak me shume kontekst ose shpjegim.

All the best!
Selected response from:

Anila Mayhew
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2How have you been?
Anila Mayhew
4How are you dog?TBQGS


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
How are you dog?


Explanation:
Si jeni qen?

HTH
Good luck!


    experience
TBQGS

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
How have you been?


Explanation:
si keni qen(ë)?

Ne qofte se thjesht doni te dini se si ka qene/si ia ka kaluar nje person keto kohet e fundit, perkthimi i sakte do te ishte:

How have you been?

Ne qofte se nuk eshte rasti i permendur me siper, ju lutem jepni pak me shume kontekst ose shpjegim.

All the best!

Anila Mayhew
United States
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monika Coulson
15 hrs

agree  Matthew Coulson
42 days