مهن غير مصنفة

English translation: unclassified professions

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:مهن غير مصنفة
English translation:unclassified professions
Entered by: Abdallah Ali

17:04 Mar 5, 2013
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
Arabic term or phrase: مهن غير مصنفة
إقامة دولة قطر

الوظيفة: مهن غير مصنفة
Jawad Jamal
Qatar
unclasified professions
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2013-03-05 17:06:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

unclassified professions, sorry for the typo
Selected response from:

Abdallah Ali
United Kingdom
Grading comment
شكرا
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7unclasified professions
Abdallah Ali
5uncategorized professions
Liliane Hatem
5unclassified occupations
Awad Balaish
4non-classified positions/ occupations/ jobs
Alexander Yeltsov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
unclasified professions


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2013-03-05 17:06:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

unclassified professions, sorry for the typo

Abdallah Ali
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
شكرا

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Mariam Itani: unclassified or other professions
8 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Randa Farhat: unclassified, non-categorized professions
17 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Ranav Salamat
57 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Lamis Maalouf: Yes, unclassified professions
1 hr
  -> Thank you

agree  Alexander Yeltsov
2 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Shereen Whiten, BA.
2 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Khaled Alali
4 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Haytham Boles: unclassified professions. Your spelling, Abdallah is incorrect.
11 hrs
  -> Thank you, Haytham. I corrected it in a note a minute after posting my answer.

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
unclassified occupations


Explanation:
non classified occupations


Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
uncategorized professions


Explanation:
https://www.google.com/#hl=en&sclient=psy-ab&q=uncategorized...

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non-classified positions/ occupations/ jobs


Explanation:
Non Classified Positions
http://humanresources.baltimorecity.gov/.../NonClassifiedPos...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2013-03-05 18:10:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://humanresources.baltimorecity.gov/EmploymentOpportunit...

Alexander Yeltsov
Native speaker of: Russian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search