Senior Business and Markets Adviser

English translation: مستشار أول في مجال الأعمال والأسواق

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:Senior Business and Markets Adviser
English translation:مستشار أول في مجال الأعمال والأسواق
Entered by: Muhammad Said

08:13 Jul 31, 2013
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Advertising / Public Relations / التجارة
Arabic term or phrase: Senior Business and Markets Adviser
this a title of an officer
Fatherrahman Yousif
Sudan
مستشار أول في مجال الأعمال والأسواق
Explanation:
مستشار أول في مجال الأعمال والأسواق

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2013-07-31 08:22:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

مستشار أول
http://arabic.microfinancegateway.org/content/jobs/detail/23...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2013-07-31 08:25:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

القوى التنافسية الخمسة لبورتر هي اطار تحليلى يستخدم في تقييم استراجيات الأعمال والأسواق
http://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/القوى_التنافسية_الخمسة_لمايكل_ب...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2013-07-31 08:28:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

قال السيد محمد قدورة مستشار أول الأسواق المالية في بورصة قطر
http://www.qnaol.net/QNAAr/Local_News/Economics1/Pages/Excha...
Selected response from:

Muhammad Said
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2مستشار أول في مجال الأعمال والأسواق
Muhammad Said
5كبير المستشارين في الأعمال والأسواق
Awad Balaish
4 +1استشاري الأسواق والأعمال التجارية الكبرى
Shereen Whiten, BA.


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
استشاري الأسواق والأعمال التجارية الكبرى


Explanation:
أفضل استخدام استشاري أكثر من ناصح في هذا المصطلح

Shereen Whiten, BA.
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hopy
2 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
مستشار أول في مجال الأعمال والأسواق


Explanation:
مستشار أول في مجال الأعمال والأسواق

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2013-07-31 08:22:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

مستشار أول
http://arabic.microfinancegateway.org/content/jobs/detail/23...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2013-07-31 08:25:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

القوى التنافسية الخمسة لبورتر هي اطار تحليلى يستخدم في تقييم استراجيات الأعمال والأسواق
http://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/القوى_التنافسية_الخمسة_لمايكل_ب...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2013-07-31 08:28:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

قال السيد محمد قدورة مستشار أول الأسواق المالية في بورصة قطر
http://www.qnaol.net/QNAAr/Local_News/Economics1/Pages/Excha...

Muhammad Said
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Ahmed: استشاري/مستشار
1 hr
  -> I appreciate it

agree  Anis Farhat: Yes, "Senior" modifies "Adviser"
9 hrs
  -> Thank you

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
كبير المستشارين في الأعمال والأسواق


Explanation:
00000000000000

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search