أدوات تحميل آلية

English translation: automated loading devices

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:أدوات تحميل آلية
English translation:automated loading devices
Entered by: Arabic & More

04:16 Jul 6, 2011
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
Arabic term or phrase: أدوات تحميل آلية
الميزة الرئيسية في صالة الشحن هي نظام التخزين والاسترجاع الآلي، حيث إن معظم البضائع سيتم نقلها عن طريق أدوات تحميل آلية بطاقة استيعابية تبلغ 1.000 أداة

Suggestions are appreciated.
Arabic & More
Jordan
mechanised loading devices
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
Thanks for your help. I decided to use "automated" loading devices (instead of mechanized).
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Automatic loading system
Hassan Lotfy
5Loading equipment
Mohammed El Galad
4mechanised loading devices
Mohsin Alabdali
4Automatic lifting equipment
Mokhtar Oussama Alliouche


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Automatic loading system


Explanation:
also
Automatic loading equipment

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2011-07-06 05:30:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Automatic loading/unloading devices

Hassan Lotfy
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heba Abed
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Heba

neutral  Mohsin Alabdali: السؤال عن أدوات تحميل آلية وليس عن نظام تحميل أوتوماتيكي، كما أن السياق يذكرطاقة لوجود 1,000 أداة تحميل
17 hrs
  -> to cover this case I included in my answer: Automatic loading/unloading devices

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Loading equipment


Explanation:
Because all equipment are machines and this is better than automatic

Mohammed El Galad
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Automatic lifting equipment


Explanation:
http://cnlishuai.manufacturer.globalsources.com/si/600883451...

Mokhtar Oussama Alliouche
Algeria
Native speaker of: Arabic

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mechanised loading devices


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks for your help. I decided to use "automated" loading devices (instead of mechanized).




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search