كتيب الجودة النوعية

English translation: Quality Handbook

11:30 Jan 10, 2014
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space / Aircraft maintenance
Arabic term or phrase: كتيب الجودة النوعية
عقد سعودي خاص بصيانة الطائرات
يجرى الفحص بالأشعة وفقا لكتيب الجودة نوعية الخاص بالمقاول
Peter Solomon
United Kingdom
English translation:Quality Handbook
Explanation:
quality guidelines
Selected response from:

Asma Asfour
Germany
Grading comment
Thank you - I wrote Quality Assurance Manual - despite the discussion entry. but I think Quality handbook would be as good
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1quality brucher
Lotfi Abdolhaleem
5Quality Handbook
Asma Asfour
4Quality booklet.
Morano El-Kholy


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
quality brucher


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%AC%D9%88%D8%AF%D8%A9
Lotfi Abdolhaleem
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morano El-Kholy: Quality brochure.
1 hr

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Quality Handbook


Explanation:
quality guidelines

Asma Asfour
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you - I wrote Quality Assurance Manual - despite the discussion entry. but I think Quality handbook would be as good

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Quality booklet.


Explanation:
Another option.

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search