outbound and inbound flights

English translation: الرحلات المغادرة و الرحلات القادمة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:outbound and inbound flights
English translation:الرحلات المغادرة و الرحلات القادمة
Entered by: Leen Mohammad

10:26 Jul 18, 2019
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
Arabic term or phrase: outbound and inbound flights
outbound and inbound flights..
Leen Mohammad
Saudi Arabia
الرحلات المغادرة و الرحلات القادمة
Explanation:
I should correct mz first answer:

الرحلات المغادرة و الرحلات القادمة

https://forum.wordreference.com/threads/inbound-outbound-fli...

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=99GOStSBhug
Selected response from:

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1الرحلات المغادرة و الرحلات القادمة
Ebrahim mohammed
4رحلات المغادرة والوصول
Mohammed Abdelhady
4الرحلات الذاهبة و القادمة
Bisher Asil


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الرحلات الذاهبة و القادمة


Explanation:
Outbound - الذاهبة

Inbound - القادمة

Bisher Asil
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
رحلات المغادرة والوصول


Explanation:
رحلات المغادرة والوصول

Mohammed Abdelhady
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الرحلات المغادرة و الرحلات القادمة


Explanation:
I should correct mz first answer:

الرحلات المغادرة و الرحلات القادمة

https://forum.wordreference.com/threads/inbound-outbound-fli...

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=99GOStSBhug


Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kamal Idkaidek
1 day 7 hrs
  -> Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search