دول حوض النيل

English translation: Nile Basin Countries

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:دول حوض النيل
English translation:Nile Basin Countries
Entered by: Fahd Hassanein

03:53 Sep 1, 2011
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Agriculture / planning
Arabic term or phrase: دول حوض النيل
تبادل المعرفة بين دول حوض النيل و جمهورية كينيا
Nayra Hesham
Nile Basin Countries
Explanation:
The name given to these countries!
Selected response from:

Fahd Hassanein
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks so much for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7Nile Basin Countries
Fahd Hassanein
5Nile community
Ahmed Badawy


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Nile Basin Countries


Explanation:
The name given to these countries!

Fahd Hassanein
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks so much for your help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  REHAM HUSSIEN
4 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Heba Abed
28 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Mohammad Gornas
3 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Ahmed Samir Abdelgawad: http://english.aljazeera.net/news/africa/2010/05/20105191839...
7 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Morano El-Kholy
10 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
13 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Ali Yusuf
1 day 12 hrs
  -> Thanks!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Nile community


Explanation:
http://www.google.com.eg/#hl=ar&q="دول حوض الني%

Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search