شهادة إبادة

English translation: Extermination/Destruction Certificate; Certificate of ~

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:شهادة إبادة
English translation:Extermination/Destruction Certificate; Certificate of ~
Entered by: Murad AWAD

14:26 Jan 10, 2012
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Agriculture
Arabic term or phrase: شهادة إبادة
وردت هذه الجملة في تقرير زراعي صادر من السودان بحق إتلاف مواد زراعية
Murad AWAD
Germany
Extermination/Destruction Certificate; Certificate of ~
Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day9 hrs (2012-01-11 23:48:20 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

You're very welcome, Murad, and thank YOU!
Selected response from:

Ibrahim I. Ibrahim
Canada
Grading comment
Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Extermination/Destruction Certificate; Certificate of ~
Ibrahim I. Ibrahim
5شهادة ابادة
lailaelbadry
4 -1Deratting Certificate
Hasna Chakir


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Deratting Certificate


Explanation:
///////////////////////

Hasna Chakir
Morocco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Liliane Hatem: Sorry but see the definition at www.thefreedictionary.com/derate
39 mins

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
شهادة ابادة


Explanation:
elimination certificate
which to completely destroy something

lailaelbadry
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Extermination/Destruction Certificate; Certificate of ~


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day9 hrs (2012-01-11 23:48:20 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

You're very welcome, Murad, and thank YOU!

Ibrahim I. Ibrahim
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liliane Hatem
33 mins
  -> Thank you, Liliane.

agree  Linda Al-Bairmani
4 hrs
  -> Thank you, sir.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search