مندوب إصحاح البيئة

English translation: Environmental Sanitation agent

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:مندوب إصحاح البيئة
English translation:Environmental Sanitation agent
Entered by: Murad AWAD

14:27 Jan 10, 2012
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Agriculture
Arabic term or phrase: مندوب إصحاح البيئة
وردت هذه الجملة في تقرير زراعي صادر من السودان بحق إتلاف مواد زراعية
Murad AWAD
Germany
Environmental Sanitation agent
Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?q=environment sanitation#sclie...
Selected response from:

Noha Kamal, PhD.
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Environmental Sanitation agent
Noha Kamal, PhD.
4Environment Protection Agent (Represenatative)
adnan ali
3 +1Environemntal Restoration Delegate/Representative
Ibrahim I. Ibrahim
4Environmental Safety Health Representative
Hasna Chakir


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Environmental Safety Health Representative


Explanation:
//////////////////

Hasna Chakir
Morocco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Environmental Sanitation agent


Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?q=environment sanitation#sclie...

Noha Kamal, PhD.
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you very much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liliane Hatem: Morning and evening!! hahaha
46 mins
  -> hehehe, always a pleasure to hear from you.

agree  Linda Al-Bairmani
4 hrs

agree  lailaelbadry
5 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Environemntal Restoration Delegate/Representative


Explanation:
I belive that the intended word is إصلاح

Ibrahim I. Ibrahim
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
6 hrs
  -> Thank you, Saleh.

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Environment Protection Agent (Represenatative)


Explanation:
////

adnan ali
Native speaker of: Native in KurdishKurdish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search