الإختبارت المصلية الفيروسية

English translation: viral serological tests

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:الإختبارت المصلية الفيروسية
English translation:viral serological tests
Entered by: Ahmed Ghaly (X)

18:36 Feb 25, 2014
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Science - Agriculture
Arabic term or phrase: الإختبارت المصلية الفيروسية
تخصص في الدكتوراه (هندسة زراعية) في

انتاج الأمصال للإختبارات المصلية الفيروسية النباتية

thnx for help
Mandy K
viral serological tests
Explanation:
PhD in (Agriculture Engineering)
Specialty/ Major: Production of serums for botanical viral serological tests



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2014-02-25 19:01:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I mean Agricultural Engineering
Selected response from:

Ahmed Ghaly (X)
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1viral serological tests
Ahmed Ghaly (X)
4serological viral test
TargamaT team


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
serological viral test


Explanation:
serological viral test

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2014-02-25 18:42:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

serological viral tests

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you very much what do you suggest for the whole phrase?


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
viral serological tests


Explanation:
PhD in (Agriculture Engineering)
Specialty/ Major: Production of serums for botanical viral serological tests



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2014-02-25 19:01:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I mean Agricultural Engineering

Ahmed Ghaly (X)
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Awad Balaish
11 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Mr. Awadh




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search