تجربة الحديقة / الزراعة التجميلية

English translation: Zoo experience / Ornamental Horticulture

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:تجربة الحديقة / الزراعة التجميلية
English translation:Zoo experience / Ornamental Horticulture
Entered by: Khalid Idris

15:54 May 8, 2019
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Agriculture / agriculture
Arabic term or phrase: تجربة الحديقة / الزراعة التجميلية
استقبلت حديقة الحيوانات بالعين وفداً من بلدية مدينة العين بهدف التعرف على تجربة الحديقة في مجال استخدام النباتات المحلية في الزراعة التجميلية .
shrouk amer
Egypt
Zoo experience / Ornamental Horticulture
Explanation:
Zoo experience / Ornamental Horticulture
Selected response from:

Khalid Idris
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Zoo experience / Ornamental Horticulture
Khalid Idris
4the Zoo's experience / beautification
Ayman Massoud


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the Zoo's experience / beautification


Explanation:
the Zoo's experience
beautification/ beautification agriculture

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Zoo experience / Ornamental Horticulture


Explanation:
Zoo experience / Ornamental Horticulture


    Reference: http://https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/ornamental-hort...
    Reference: http://https://www.arabdict.com/ar/english-arabic/ornamental...
Khalid Idris
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thomas Miles
37 mins
  -> Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search