حالة تشرد عاطفى عميقة

English translation: severe emotional displacement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:حالة تشرد عاطفى عميقة
English translation:severe emotional displacement
Entered by: Asim Fageary

06:58 Oct 9, 2020
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Anthropology
Arabic term or phrase: حالة تشرد عاطفى عميقة
وجد ان الطفل فى سن الرابعة يقضى معظم وقته مع المشرفة فى الحضانة و لكن لتغير المشرفات و انتقاله من فصل لاخر فالنتيجة هى حالة تشرد عاطفى عميقة
ِAdel Almergawy
Egypt
severe emotional displacement
Explanation:
We use severe in the in the cases of physical or psychological diseases instead of deep and homeless is specific for one case of displacements, so in general we use displacement , that is why it should be as mentioned: severe emotional displacement.
Selected response from:

Asim Fageary
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1severe emotional displacement
Asim Fageary
4 +1deep emotional homelessness
Diya Takrouri


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
deep emotional homelessness


Explanation:



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2020-10-09 08:27:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------




Diya Takrouri
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mai Saleh
4 hrs
  -> Thanks !

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
severe emotional displacement


Explanation:
We use severe in the in the cases of physical or psychological diseases instead of deep and homeless is specific for one case of displacements, so in general we use displacement , that is why it should be as mentioned: severe emotional displacement.

Asim Fageary
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Targama Team Thanks for your morals and principles . I really got shocked when you removed your brilliant answer


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team
1 day 17 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search