مولجات الخرسانة

English translation: concrete intermission tools

08:51 Mar 16, 2015
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture / مقايسات
Arabic term or phrase: مولجات الخرسانة
مولجات اللخرسانة : من الحديد الزهر أو الحديد المطاوع أو الصلب المجلفن على الساخن .
mona elshazly
Egypt
English translation:concrete intermission tools
Explanation:
00000000000000000

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2015-03-16 09:12:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

intromission
Selected response from:

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Concrete Flux gates - entrances
Trans Master (X)
5concrete intermission tools
Awad Balaish


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
concrete intermission tools


Explanation:
00000000000000000

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2015-03-16 09:12:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

intromission

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 5

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Concrete Flux gates - entrances


Explanation:
http://www.arab-eng.org/vb/t170676.html

http://www.ldlp-dictionary.com/dictionaries/printPage/134332...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2015-03-16 09:06:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ldlp-dictionary.com/dictionaries/printPage/503565...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2015-03-16 09:25:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/مولج/

Trans Master (X)
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search