عدد ) 2 ( كرسي مكتب متحرك .

English translation: Office swivel chairs (2)

10:06 Jun 12, 2018
Arabic to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture
Arabic term or phrase: عدد ) 2 ( كرسي مكتب متحرك .
أ- مكتب بمساحة ) 25 ( متر مربع يزود بالآتي:
• طاولة مكتب ا زوية من الخشب قياس ) 1.8 × 1.2 م( .
• كرسي مكتب ذو ظهر عالي متحرك .
• طقم كنبات مع طاولة وسط وعدد 2 طاولة شاي .
• عدد ) 2 ( كرسي عادي .
• خ ا زنة ذات ضلف زجاجية عدد ) 2 ( مقاس ) 2.0 × 1.2 م( .
• طاولة رسم مع رف مقاس ) 2.0 × 1.2 م( .
ب- مكتب بمساحة ) 20 ( متر مربع يزود بالآتي :
• عدد ) 2 ( مكتب حديد أو خشب ا زوية قياس ) 1.6 × 1.2 م( .
• عدد ) 2 ( كرسي مكتب متحرك .
• عدد ) 2 ( خ ا زنة حديد ذات ضلفتين مقاس ) 1.2 × 1.8 م( بأربعة أرفف .
• عدد ) 4 ( ك ا رسي عادية مع ) 2 ( طاولة شاي .
Kamal Akeel
Turkey
English translation:Office swivel chairs (2)
Explanation:
Office\desk swivel chairs (2)
Selected response from:

Muhammad Hosny
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Office swivel chairs (2)
Muhammad Hosny
4rolling office chair
Ludina Sallam


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Office swivel chairs (2)


Explanation:
Office\desk swivel chairs (2)

Muhammad Hosny
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rasha Mohamed: https://www.ikea.com/sa/en/catalog/categories/departments/wo...
54 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rolling office chair


Explanation:
(a common name for these chairs)


    Reference: http://www.staples.com/rolling+office+chair/directory_rollin...
Ludina Sallam
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search