خزانة ذات ضلفتين

English translation: two-pane cabinet

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:خزانة ذات ضلفتين
English translation:two-pane cabinet
Entered by: hassan zekry

10:51 Jun 12, 2018
Arabic to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture
Arabic term or phrase: خزانة ذات ضلفتين
و – غرفة الملفات تزود بالآتي :
• عدد ) 6 ( خ ا زنة ذات ضلفتين مقاس ) 1.2 × 1.8 (م بأربعة أرفف مقاومة للحريق .
ز – غرفة عينات تزود بالآتي :
• أرفف في جميع الاتجاهات و خ ا زنة ذات ضلفتين مقاس ) 1.2 × 1.8 (م بأربعة أرفف
ح – المصلى يزود بالآتي :
• خ ا زنة خشبية للأحذية ذات ضلفتين مقاس ) 1 × 1.2 ( م .
• خ ا زنة حديد أو خشب ذات ضلفتين مقاس ) 1.2 × 1.8 ( م بأربعة أرفف
Kamal Akeel
Turkey
two-pane cabinet
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4two-door cabinet
Ludina Sallam
4two-pane cabinet
hassan zekry
4double door cabinet
Rasha Mohamed


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
double door cabinet


Explanation:
https://wysada.com/jo_en/furniture-lighting/cabinets-sideboa...

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
two-pane cabinet


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
two-door cabinet


Explanation:
or "two-door storage cabinet"

Ludina Sallam
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search