مسطرا أروع الملاحم التي سيخلدها التاريخ

English translation: demonstrating the most remarkable epic to be eternalized in history

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:مسطرا أروع الملاحم التي سيخلدها التاريخ
English translation:demonstrating the most remarkable epic to be eternalized in history

19:29 Dec 2, 2013
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2013-12-05 20:54:13 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting / مسطرا أروع الملاحم التي سيخلدها التاريخ
Arabic term or phrase: مسطرا أروع الملاحم التي سيخلدها التاريخ
الكلام عن قائد و المصطلح هو (مسطرا أروع الملاحم التي سيخلدها التاريخ
Amer Obaid
United Arab Emirates
demonstrating the most remarkable epic to be eternalized in history
Explanation:
demonstrating the most remarkable epic to be eternalized/ immortalized in history

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 mins (2013-12-02 20:15:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/arabic_to_english/journalism/50237...
Selected response from:

Saleh Dardeer
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5underlining the most remarkable epics immortlized by history
EstherK56
4demonstrating the most remarkable epic to be eternalized in history
Saleh Dardeer
3 +1writing the most fascinating epics that will be immortalized by history
hassan zekry


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
writing the most fascinating epics that will be immortalized by history


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Roosevelt
4 hrs

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
demonstrating the most remarkable epic to be eternalized in history


Explanation:
demonstrating the most remarkable epic to be eternalized/ immortalized in history

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 mins (2013-12-02 20:15:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/arabic_to_english/journalism/50237...

Saleh Dardeer
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
underlining the most remarkable epics immortlized by history


Explanation:
it is written in history as the greatest epics ever

Example sentence(s):
  • Salah ElDin was underlined in history as the most remarkable military commander
EstherK56
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search