الكتابة في

English translation: writing on/about

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:الكتابة في
English translation:writing on/about
Entered by: Mohamed Rehan

16:39 Feb 11, 2015
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
Arabic term or phrase: الكتابة في
يبدو أن المنشغلين بالكتابة في الفن وعنه كانوا يستعيدون التوأمة القديمة عندما يعتمدون مصطلح النص البصري للتعبير عن النتاجات البصرية الراهنة
firas81 (X)
Qatar
writing on/about
Explanation:
writing on and about Art
Selected response from:

Mohamed Rehan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2writing about
DrTarek Youssef
4 +2writing on/about
Mohamed Rehan


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
writing on/about


Explanation:
writing on and about Art

Mohamed Rehan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chakib Roula
22 mins
  -> Thank you so much Mr. Chakib.

agree  Liliane Hatem
4 hrs
  -> Many thanks Ms. Liliane.

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
writing about


Explanation:
الكتابه عن موضوع معين لكشف أبعاده وأسراره وتوضيح الهدف منه.

DrTarek Youssef
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chakib Roula
10 mins

agree  Liliane Hatem
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search