وزّع

English translation: Spread.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:وزّع
English translation:Spread.
Entered by: Morano El-Kholy

08:13 Jun 28, 2016
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
Arabic term or phrase: وزّع
وزّع المصوّر الألوان بالفرشة
Zaheer Ahmed
Spread.
Explanation:
https://books.google.com.eg/books?id=Y14zAQAAMAAJ&pg=PA136&l...
*****************
https://books.google.com.eg/books?id=RokrrH0LTkcC&pg=SA4-PA6...
*****************
http://www.wordreference.com/enar/spread
************************************
والله أعلم
Selected response from:

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks for d consoling response
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Spread.
Morano El-Kholy
4spray-paint
Hadi Hadi (X)


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Spread.


Explanation:
https://books.google.com.eg/books?id=Y14zAQAAMAAJ&pg=PA136&l...
*****************
https://books.google.com.eg/books?id=RokrrH0LTkcC&pg=SA4-PA6...
*****************
http://www.wordreference.com/enar/spread
************************************
والله أعلم


Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks for d consoling response

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stephen Franke: Tamaam wa nuS! Bravo 3laik!
20 hrs
  -> Thank you. Greatly appreciated it :)

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spray-paint


Explanation:
spray-paint or spray

Hadi Hadi (X)
Palestine
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search