على أن يلصق على كل عينة وكتالوج

English translation: A label to be affixed to

13:48 May 30, 2017
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics / أمثلة: علم الأ
Arabic term or phrase: على أن يلصق على كل عينة وكتالوج
يجب أن تكون أسعار العطاء لمدة (90) يوم من تاريخ آخر موعد لاستلام المظاريف.
ارفاق العينات والكتالوجات اللازمة على أن يلصق على كل عينة وكتالوج بطاقة باسم البند وتوقيع وختم الشركة.
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
English translation:A label to be affixed to
Explanation:

A label to be affixed to

In the sentence:
على أن يلصق على كل عينة وكتالوج بطاقة باسم البند وتوقيع وختم الشركة
A label bearing the item title and company signature and stamp should be affixed to each...
Selected response from:

Randa Farhat
Lebanon
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1A label to be affixed to
Randa Farhat
5provided that each sample and catalogue shall be pasted/ labeled by card in the name....
Awad Balaish


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
على أن يلصق بطاقة على
A label to be affixed to


Explanation:

A label to be affixed to

In the sentence:
على أن يلصق على كل عينة وكتالوج بطاقة باسم البند وتوقيع وختم الشركة
A label bearing the item title and company signature and stamp should be affixed to each...

Randa Farhat
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Shalabi
4 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
provided that each sample and catalogue shall be pasted/ labeled by card in the name....


Explanation:
00000000000000

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2017-05-30 15:11:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

by a card

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search