مضلع وبري

English translation: faceted, fuzzy

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:مضلع وبري
English translation:faceted, fuzzy
Entered by: Nadia Ayoub

10:47 May 2, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Botany
Arabic term or phrase: مضلع وبري
والباذنجان عشبة زراعية ،برية،ذات ساق قائم
أو زاحف أو متسلق، حسب صنفه، مضلع وبري، يصل طوله مابين 50- 150 سنتمتر
Aadil Zargam
India
faceted, fuzzy
Explanation:
مضلع=faceted,
وبري=fuzzy
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ribbed and fluffy
Mohamed Salaheldin
4faceted, fuzzy
Nadia Ayoub


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
faceted, fuzzy


Explanation:
مضلع=faceted,
وبري=fuzzy

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ribbed and fluffy


Explanation:
features of surface

Mohamed Salaheldin
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search