الشكل القانوني

English translation: legal structure; legal form

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:الشكل القانوني
English translation:legal structure; legal form
Entered by: R Farhat

16:06 Dec 17, 2003
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / commercial law
Arabic term or phrase: الشكل القانوني
الشكل القانوني للشركة
hamuksha (X)
Legal Structure
Explanation:
Structure, Form
Selected response from:

R Farhat
Lebanon
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +9Legal Structure
R Farhat
5Legal form
Musab Hayatli


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +9
الشكل القانوني
Legal Structure


Explanation:
Structure, Form

R Farhat
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 839

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdellatif Bouhid
11 mins

agree  sktrans
29 mins

agree  Nado2002
2 hrs

agree  Spring2007 (X)
3 hrs

agree  Alaa AHMED
4 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
7 hrs

agree  Abdelazim Abdelazim
19 hrs

agree  radwa abdel ghany
6 days

agree  Hani Hassaan
2953 days

2 days 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الشكل القانوني
Legal form


Explanation:
Also

Musab Hayatli
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 44




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search