صيغة القرار

English translation: Draft Resolution

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase: صيغة القرار
English translation:Draft Resolution
Entered by: mutargm

05:34 Apr 8, 2006
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / خطاب تكليف
Arabic term or phrase: صيغة القرار
عند التكليف بوظيفة إشرافية (مشرف ) أو رئاسة قسم (رئيس قسم ) بموافقة المدير التنفيذيللإدارة وترفع إلى إدارة الموارد البشرية لإعداد صيغة القرار الإداري بتوقيع المدير التنفيذي للإدارة
mutargm
Saudi Arabia
Draft Resolution
Explanation:
Resolution to be drafted and presented for decision making.
Selected response from:

Sam Shalalo
Australia
Grading comment
Thank you !shukran
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5english
abdul bakier (X)
5Draft of Decree of Appointment
Hassan Al-Haifi (wordforword)
4 +1wording of the decision
Dikran
4 +1to draft a decision
Nesrin
4Draft Resolution
Sam Shalalo
4decision format
ahmadwadan.com
4order
Alexander Yeltsov


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wording of the decision


Explanation:
...

Dikran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in ArmenianArmenian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  algtranslator
2 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
decision format


Explanation:
Regards

ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 36

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
order


Explanation:
Regards!

Alexander Yeltsov
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
لإعداد صيغة القرار
to draft a decision


Explanation:
لإعداد صيغة القرار ---> to draft a decision

The Commission checks that the marketing authorisation complies with EU law and has 30 days to draft a decision binding all the Member States. ...
plus.i-bio.gov.uk/ibioatlas/textf1_6.html

Nesrin
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
10 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dicision statement
english


Explanation:
When commissioned with a supervisory assignment (supervisor) or head of a section (section head) with the approval of the executive director of administration the decision then is submitted to the human resources management to prepare the administrative statement of the decision to by signed by the executive director of administration.

abdul bakier (X)
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in ChechenChechen

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Draft of Decree of Appointment


Explanation:
I have done this so many times that I can almost spell it backwards. I believe this is what is implied by the context

Hassan Al-Haifi (wordforword)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Draft Resolution


Explanation:
Resolution to be drafted and presented for decision making.

Sam Shalalo
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you !shukran




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search