يجنبها

English translation: spare

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:يجنبها
English translation:spare
Entered by: Noha Kamal, PhD.

11:50 Jul 7, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Arabic term or phrase: يجنبها
تطوير فندق شبرد بعد حصول مصر على حكم دولى يجنبها 700 مليون دولار
Neveen Abdallah
spare
Explanation:
spare Egypt paying ...
Selected response from:

Noha Kamal, PhD.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4spare
Noha Kamal, PhD.
5Avoids it
Khemais Chaieb


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
spare


Explanation:
spare Egypt paying ...

Noha Kamal, PhD.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdulrahman Bustani
1 min

agree  ahmadwadan.com
10 mins

agree  Ghada Samir
11 mins

agree  Helmy Sanabary
2 days 12 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Avoids it


Explanation:
والله أعلم

Khemais Chaieb
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search