كوادر

English translation: executive staff

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:كوادر
English translation:executive staff
Entered by: zkt

11:54 Nov 26, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Arabic term or phrase: كوادر
كافة الكوادر الإدارية
Samya Salem (X)
Kuwait
executive staff
Explanation:
Selected response from:

zkt
Lebanon
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4executive staff
zkt
5 +1resources
Hani Hassaan
5All administrative cadre
Tamer Mekhimar
4all administrative personnel
Yasser El Helw
4Cadre
Moodi
4Staff levels
Khalid Nasir
4Ranks
Mohamed Ghazal


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ranks


Explanation:


Mohamed Ghazal
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Staff levels


Explanation:
All administrative staff levels

Khalid Nasir
Iraq
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
الكوادر الإدارية
executive staff


Explanation:


zkt
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh: or administrative staffs
6 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Amjad Yamien
1 hr
  -> Thank you Amjad

agree  Shabbir Limbada
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Terjumaan

agree  a1interpreter
3 days 16 hrs
  -> Thank you a1interpreter

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cadre


Explanation:
.

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 40

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
resources


Explanation:
resources

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-11-26 12:54:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

– MEDICAL RESOURCES
الكوادر الطبية
- – Human resource
كوادر بشرية


http://web.worldbank.org/WBSITE/EXTERNAL/NEWS/0,,contentMDK:...


Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  a1interpreter
3 days 15 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
all administrative personnel


Explanation:
University Handbook for Appointed Personnel, 2000: Chapter 5 - [ Traducir esta página ] All administrative personnel whose positions are funded by state appropriations are entitled to no less than 90 days notice of nonrenewal. ...
web.arizona.edu/~uhap/chap5.html - 28k - En caché - Páginas similares
[PDF] Section VII EVALUATION OF ADMINISTRATIVE PERSONNEL Professional ... - [ Traducir esta página ] Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Responsibilities of All Administrative Personnel. 1. Highest Quality Service. All Administrative Personnel share a common. obligation to provide service of ...
www.mesastate.edu/academicaffairs/handbookpdfs/7 Administra... - Páginas similares
[PDF] General School Administration Administrative Personnel Other Than ... - [ Traducir esta página ] Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
All administrative personnel shall have a valid administrative ... The performance of all administrative personnel will be evaluated ...
www.yorkville.k12.il.us/Bdpolbk/3.50p.pdf - Páginas similares
[PDF] TO: All Administrative Personnel FROM: W. 1). Hagerty WyU* DATE ... - [ Traducir esta página ] Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
TO: All Administrative Personnel. FROM: W. 1). Hagerty WyU*. DATE: June 17, 1970 . SUBJECT: Establishment of Drexel Archives ...
www.library.drexel.edu/archives/pdf/hagertymemoestablishing... - Páginas similares
DLA Nordic - Administrative personnel - [ Traducir esta página ] All administrative personnel are also offered both internal and external training. It may be a course in business English, IT training, etc. ...
www.dlanordic.com/?id=5594 - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares
Administrative Personnel with background in Construction job in ... - [ Traducir esta página ] ... Administrative Assistant jobs | Nationwide Employment Solutions jobs. close [ x ]. View All Administrative Personnel With jobs in Long Island City, NY ...
www.simplyhired.com/job-id/s3offfvikx/administrative-person... - 32k - En caché - Páginas similares
[DOC] Administrative Personnel Form - [ Traducir esta página ] Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word - Versión en HTML
Create and print duplicate files if additional forms are needed to list all administrative personnel. DHE 600 (10/04)
www.dhe.mo.gov/files/AdminPerson600.doc - Páginas similares
[PDF] Chapter 3: SCHOOL ADMINISTRATION Administrative Personnel Duties ... - [ Traducir esta página ] Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
All administrative personnel shall have a valid administrative certificate and ... The performance of all administrative personnel will be evaluated by the ...
www.district87.org/esc/BoardPolicy/Board Policies/3.050 Boa... - Páginas similares
Administrative Personnel - Options - Hammond, LA | Indeed.com - [ Traducir esta página ] See all Administrative Personnel jobs · Administrative Personnel salaries in Hammond, LA. Learn more about Options... Jobs at Options · Options Forum ...
www.indeed.com/job/Administrative-Personnel-at-Options-in-H... - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares
[PDF] EVALUATION OF PROFESSIONAL STAFF FILE: GCO TITLE: Assessment of ... - [ Traducir esta página ] Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
All administrative personnel shall be assessed pursuant to Section 231.29, Florida Statutes,. and the procedures for that implementation of a district’s ...
https://www.ocps.net/sb/Superintendent Documents/GCO Evaluat... - Páginas similares



Yasser El Helw
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
All administrative cadre


Explanation:
All administrative cadre

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs (2008-11-27 09:00:37 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

a group of trained or otherwise qualified personnel capable of forming, training, or leading an expanded organization, as a religious or political faction, or a skilled work force: They hoped to form a cadre of veteran party members.

Tamer Mekhimar
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search