له الأهلية التجارية

English translation: has / enjoys the commercial eligibility

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase: له الأهلية التجارية
English translation:has / enjoys the commercial eligibility
Entered by: hassan zekry

12:20 Jul 16, 2011
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Arabic term or phrase: له الأهلية التجارية
شخص له الأهلية التجارية
Defiant Khaki
has / enjoys the commercial eligibility
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1a person with a commercial capacity
Ahmad Hamdy
4 +2has / enjoys the commercial eligibility
hassan zekry
4enjoys the business eligibility
Ibrahim Mahmoud
4Going concern
Moodi
3Someone who has the commercial eligibility.
hemma11


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
has / enjoys the commercial eligibility


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 99
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Gebril: acts in a businessman capacity
5 hrs

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
7 hrs

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
شخص له الأهلية التجارية
Someone who has the commercial eligibility.


Explanation:
someone who has the commercial eligibility.

hemma11
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Going concern


Explanation:
.

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 40

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a person with a commercial capacity


Explanation:


Ahmad Hamdy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dimamarcel
35 mins
  -> Thanks Dima

1 day 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enjoys the business eligibility


Explanation:
-


    https://www.postalcu.org/products-a-services/business/business-eligibility
    Reference: http://www.enterprisinghealth.org/BCC/Pages/BusinessEligibil...
Ibrahim Mahmoud
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search