فك اختناقات

English translation: ease/alleviate congestions

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:فك اختناقات
English translation:ease/alleviate congestions
Entered by: Nadia Ayoub

11:14 Dec 11, 2011
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Arabic term or phrase: فك اختناقات
تقليص معدلات البطالة ، تنويع مصادر الدخل وفك اختناقات و مشكلات قطاع الاسكان و الخدمات الاساسية
Abdul Wahab km
India
ease/alleviate congestions
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
شكرا
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ease/alleviate congestions
Nadia Ayoub
3eliminating bottlenecks
Daniel Frisano


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
eliminating bottlenecks


Explanation:
hth

Daniel Frisano
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ease/alleviate congestions


Explanation:
..

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
شكرا

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Akram Darwish: I'd go with "solve Housing congestions and problems" http://www.kaieteurnewsonline.com/2008/08/13/address-the-hou...
25 mins
  -> Many thanks Akram :)

agree  Heba Abed
33 mins
  -> Many thanks Heba :)

agree  Mokhtar Oussama Alliouche
3 hrs
  -> Many thanks Mokhtar :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search