كتاب احالة

English translation: Referral Letter

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:كتاب احالة
English translation:Referral Letter
Entered by: Elite Pro Tr (X)

09:53 Sep 5, 2015
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general) / adminstration and official
Arabic term or phrase: كتاب احالة
ان يكون الطلب مرفق بكتاب احالة صادر من الجهة الادارية المرخصة للمنشئة
بحثت كثيرا ووجدت اكثر من ترجمة ولم استطع تحديد اي واحدة تناسب هذا السياق الذي يتناول خطوات استخراج تصريح لانشاء مشروع ما من وزارات مختلفة
وجدت:
tRANSMITTAL LETTER
CROSS REFERENCE LETTER
SUBMITTAL LETTER
REFERENCE LETTER
Omnia Abulgar
Referral Letter
Explanation:
It is rather a referral letter

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2015-09-05 11:13:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com/?gws_rd=ssl#q=referral letter
Selected response from:

Elite Pro Tr (X)
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Referral Letter
Elite Pro Tr (X)
5REFERENCE LETTER
Lotfi Abdolhaleem
4Awarded letter
bilalanani


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Referral Letter


Explanation:
It is rather a referral letter

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2015-09-05 11:13:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com/?gws_rd=ssl#q=referral letter

Elite Pro Tr (X)
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lotfi Abdolhaleem
4 hrs

agree  Mohamed Zidan
52 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Awarded letter


Explanation:
Its a confirmation Awarded tender letter

bilalanani
Jordan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
REFERENCE LETTER


Explanation:
خطاب تحويل من الجهة المرخّصة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2015-09-05 15:10:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

عفواً! كنت أقصد:
referral letter

Lotfi Abdolhaleem
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search