كيان ذاتي

English translation: its own entity

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:كيان ذاتي
English translation:its own entity
Entered by: Elite Pro Tr (X)

22:16 Oct 25, 2015
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Arabic term or phrase: كيان ذاتي
الموافقة على منح الشركة حق التمثيل التجاري بكيانها الذاتي حسب الأنظمة والإجراءات المتبعة لذلك ...
ahmadwarshal
its own entity
Explanation:
its own entity

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2015-10-25 22:21:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in its own entity
Selected response from:

Elite Pro Tr (X)
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5as an autonomous entity
Mohamed Najm (X)
5in its own capacity
Ahmed Badawy
5its own entity
Elite Pro Tr (X)


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
its own entity


Explanation:
its own entity

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2015-10-25 22:21:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in its own entity

Elite Pro Tr (X)
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Thank you very much

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
in its own capacity


Explanation:
-

Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
as an autonomous entity


Explanation:
.... to be represented as an autonomous entity ....



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2015-10-26 12:15:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.yourdictionary.com/autonomous

Mohamed Najm (X)
Palestine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search