فبارك ووساطة تجارية

English translation: Manufacturing & commercial commission

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:فبارك ووساطة تجارية
English translation:Manufacturing & commercial commission
Entered by: Sami Khamou

16:41 Feb 25, 2004
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Arabic term or phrase: فبارك ووساطة تجارية
وكلاء فبارك ووساطة تجارية
Deena Moghrabi
Jordan
Manufacturing & commercial commission
Explanation:
Manufacturing & commercial commission
Manufacturing & commercial commission agents

Manufacturing & commercial mediation
Selected response from:

Sami Khamou
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Manufacturing & commercial commission
Sami Khamou
5Manufacturing Agents and Commercial Brokerage
Randa Farhat
5Agents for factories and business bokerage
Dr. Wathib Jabouri
4Please post one term at a time
Fuad Yahya
1Agents of manufactured products and commercial mediation
Saleh Ayyub


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Please post one term at a time


Explanation:
manufacturing plants, factories: قبارك

From the French "fabrique."

Business brokerage: وساطة تجارية

Additional context will help.

Fuad Yahya
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 55

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
فبارك ووساطة تجارية
Manufacturing & commercial commission


Explanation:
Manufacturing & commercial commission
Manufacturing & commercial commission agents

Manufacturing & commercial mediation

Sami Khamou
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Colin Brayton
3 hrs
  -> Thank you Colin

agree  Abdelazim Abdelazim
241 days
  -> Thank you Abdelazim

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Agents of manufactured products and commercial mediation


Explanation:
Just guessing,

It seems like an invasion from everywhere. Everybody is posting terms and phrases without context. I do not know why, and what is th purpose behind it.

Saleh

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 6

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Agents for factories and business bokerage


Explanation:
The answer is based on the way your question been structured. Your question comprised of a phrase.

Dr. Wathib Jabouri
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

66 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
وكلاء فبارك ووساطة تجارية
Manufacturing Agents and Commercial Brokerage


Explanation:
eg: the Company serves two trends or has two activites or licences:

1. as وكلاء فبارك = Manufacturing Agents
2. as وسطاء تجاريون = Commercial Brokerage
thus: Manufacturing Agents and Commercial Brokerage (services)

the word, وكلاء Agents, is for فبارك only, it does not include the وساطة تجارية.

Randa Farhat
Lebanon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search