حرصاً من ...على تنفيذ توجيهات الى تقديم، وقـِعـَتْ اليوم

English translation: The Ministry of Housing, in its interest of the fulfillment of the minister's directives in regards

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:حرصاً من ...على تنفيذ توجيهات الى تقديم، وقـِعـَتْ اليوم
English translation:The Ministry of Housing, in its interest of the fulfillment of the minister's directives in regards
Entered by: MOHAMMAD ALBATI

13:59 Mar 13, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / حرصاً من على تنفيذ توجيهات وقـِعـَتْ اليوم
Arabic term or phrase: حرصاً من ...على تنفيذ توجيهات الى تقديم، وقـِعـَتْ اليوم
حرصاً من وزارة الإسكان على تنفيذ توجيهات السيد الوزير الى تقديم أفضل الخدمات للمواطنين، وقـِعـَتْ اليوم في الوزارة اتفاقية تعاون بين دائرة البناء والبنك المركزي والمتعلقة بتوزيع سلف للمواطنين.
annenacy
The Ministry of Housing, in its interest of the fulfillment of the minister's directives in regards
Explanation:
The Ministry of Housing, in its interest of the fulfillment of the minister's directives in regards to providing the best services to citizens, a cooperation agreement was signed today between the Department of Construction and the Central Bank on the distribution of advances to citizens.
Selected response from:

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5The Ministry of Housing, in its interest of the fulfillment of the minister's directives in regards
MOHAMMAD ALBATI
4Since Ministry of Housing is keen to implement Minister's instructions, a cooperation agreement
Rasha Mohamed


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The Ministry of Housing, in its interest of the fulfillment of the minister's directives in regards


Explanation:
The Ministry of Housing, in its interest of the fulfillment of the minister's directives in regards to providing the best services to citizens, a cooperation agreement was signed today between the Department of Construction and the Central Bank on the distribution of advances to citizens.

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much.


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Since Ministry of Housing is keen to implement Minister's instructions, a cooperation agreement


Explanation:
Since the Ministry of Housing is keen to implement the Minister's instructions regarding providing the best services to the citizens, a cooperation agreement was signed today ....


Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very very much.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search