مستقل

English translation: Separate website

11:33 Mar 25, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Business/Commerce (general) / مستقل
Arabic term or phrase: مستقل
يمكنك الحجز مباشره على موقعنا المستقل الذى تم انشاءه خصيصا لهذا الغرض
annenacy
English translation:Separate website
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Mahmoud Mukarrab
Kuwait
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Separate website
Mahmoud Mukarrab
5Independent (standalone )
MOHAMMAD ALBATI


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Independent (standalone )


Explanation:
ترجمتي

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Separate website


Explanation:
.

Mahmoud Mukarrab
Kuwait
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chakib Roula
47 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search