دعوة عامة

English translation: Open Invitation

14:59 Apr 8, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Business/Commerce (general) / دعوة عامة
Arabic term or phrase: دعوة عامة
دعوة عامة
يسر جمعية الطيور الكويتية ان تدعوكم لرحلة جماعية لزيارة منتزهين في دولة الكويت.
annenacy
English translation:Open Invitation
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Ludina Sallam
United States
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Open Invitation
Ludina Sallam
4Everyone is invited/ All are invited
prozali
3 +1Open house/ public open house invitation
Oz Hamdoun
4Public Invitation
Muhammad Atallah


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Public Invitation


Explanation:
HTH

Muhammad Atallah
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Open house/ public open house invitation


Explanation:



Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team
17 mins
  -> شكرا د.أسامة

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Open Invitation


Explanation:
.

Ludina Sallam
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team
4 mins
  -> Thanks.

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Everyone is invited/ All are invited


Explanation:
I thought this may make it more welcoming to join in.

prozali
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search