يمتاز المطعم بموقعه/ ولاتكتمل هذه الوجبات من دون

English translation: Thanks to its prime location in ... or Primely located in /these dishes are incomplete without ...

13:26 Apr 22, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Arabic term or phrase: يمتاز المطعم بموقعه/ ولاتكتمل هذه الوجبات من دون
يمتاز المطعم بموقعه في حديقة الزهور بدبي، ويوفر المطعم وجبات من ثلاثة أصناف ولا تكتمل هذه الوجبات من دون الحلويات.
annenacy
English translation:Thanks to its prime location in ... or Primely located in /these dishes are incomplete without ...
Explanation:
Thanks to its prime location in ... or Primely located in /these dishes are incomplete without ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2018-04-22 13:48:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Primely located in....., the restaurant offers ....
these dishes are incomplete without.... OR No dish is complete without ...
Selected response from:

Ahmed Sayed Farghly
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Thanks to its prime location in ... or Primely located in /these dishes are incomplete without ...
Ahmed Sayed Farghly
5Located in Dubai Miracle Garden, the restaurant offers three-course meals perfected with delicious s
Ayman Mohammed
4The restaurant is highly distinctive for .../ that can only be drawn to close by
Dara Abdelnaby


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Thanks to its prime location in ... or Primely located in /these dishes are incomplete without ...


Explanation:
Thanks to its prime location in ... or Primely located in /these dishes are incomplete without ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2018-04-22 13:48:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Primely located in....., the restaurant offers ....
these dishes are incomplete without.... OR No dish is complete without ...

Ahmed Sayed Farghly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ludina Sallam
13 hrs
  -> thanx

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Located in Dubai Miracle Garden, the restaurant offers three-course meals perfected with delicious s


Explanation:
Located in Dubai Miracle Garden, the restaurant offers three-course meals perfected with delicious sweets.

Ayman Mohammed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

3 days 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The restaurant is highly distinctive for .../ that can only be drawn to close by


Explanation:
The restaurant is highly distinctive for its location in Dubai Miracle Garden, offering three-course meals that can only be drawn to close by dessert.


Dara Abdelnaby
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search