قالتْ الوزارةُ في تصريحاتٍ صحفيةٍ

English translation: In a press release, the Ministry stated that...

23:16 Jul 24, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / قالتْ الوزارةُ في تصريحاتٍ صحفيةٍ
Arabic term or phrase: قالتْ الوزارةُ في تصريحاتٍ صحفيةٍ
حددتْ وزارةُ الأوقافِ و الشؤونِ و المقدساتِ الإسلامية موعدَ صلاةِ عيدِ الفطرِ المبارك في تمامِ الساعةِ السابعةِ صباحاً.
و قالتْ الوزارةُ في تصريحاتٍ صحفيةٍ إنَّ موعدَ صلاةِ العيدِ في جميعِ مساجدِ و مصلياتِ المملكة سيكونُ في تمامِ الساعةِ السابعةِ صباحاً.
annenacy
English translation:In a press release, the Ministry stated that...
Explanation:
https://voiceofpeopletoday.com/ministry-foreign-affairs-slov...
Selected response from:

Saad Ghetass
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3In a press release, the Ministry stated that...
Saad Ghetass
5The Ministry announces that..
Gomaa Fouda


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
In a press release, the Ministry stated that...


Explanation:
https://voiceofpeopletoday.com/ministry-foreign-affairs-slov...

Saad Ghetass
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rasha Mohamed
4 hrs
  -> Thanks Ms. Rasha

agree  Tarek Salem
7 hrs
  -> Thanks Mr. Tarek!

agree  Ghaida Albedeiwi
3 days 20 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The Ministry announces that..


Explanation:
http://en.economiciraq.com/2018/03/10/the-ministry-of-oil-an...

Gomaa Fouda
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search