الأموال المجمدة

English translation: frozen funds

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:الأموال المجمدة
English translation:frozen funds
Entered by: mohamed aglan

07:13 Sep 29, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general)
Arabic term or phrase: الأموال المجمدة
في حال البيع بمخالفة الشروط يتحمل البايع الخساير مثل فوايد الاموال المجمدة بسبب زيادة المخزون عن معدله
mohamed aglan
Egypt
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
frozen funds
Explanation:
http://context.reverso.net/translation/arabic-english/الأموا...
Selected response from:

Konbaz
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4frozen assets
Ahmed Badawy
3 +1frozen funds
Konbaz


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
frozen funds


Explanation:
http://context.reverso.net/translation/arabic-english/الأموا...

Konbaz
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morano El-Kholy
52 mins

1 day 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
frozen assets


Explanation:
-

Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search