تفعيلا

English translation: enforcing /implementing / activating

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:تفعيلا
English translation:enforcing /implementing / activating
Entered by: Leen Mohammad

11:20 Sep 1, 2019
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / تفعيلا
Arabic term or phrase: تفعيلا
نبلغ انه تفعيلا للاتفاقيات التي تم توقيعها خلال زيارة ممثلين الشركة فسيزور مجموعة من ....
Leen Mohammad
Saudi Arabia
enforcing /implementing / activating
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2enforcing /implementing / activating
hassan zekry
5effect, implementation, activation
Sumaiya Nishat
4operationalizing/ bringing...into operation
Ebrahim mohammed
3put in action
mona elshazly


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
enforcing /implementing / activating


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 95

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morano El-Kholy: http://www.emdb.gov.eg/en/content/615--Activating-internatio... http://www.ibacommunitytoolkit.ca/pdf/IBA_toolkit_March_2010...
1 hr

agree  Ludina Sallam: "We report that, in implementation of the agreements which were signed during the visit by company representatives, a group from .... will visit..." Greetings to all.
4 hrs

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
put in action


Explanation:
put in action

mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 6

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
operationalizing/ bringing...into operation


Explanation:
operationalizing/ bringing...into operation
arabdict.com/de/english-arabic/تفعيل%20الإتفاقيات%20

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2019-09-01 18:26:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://glosbe.com/ar/en/تفعيل الاتفاقية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2019-09-01 18:36:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

alternatively:

reactivating

or

giving effect to
.............................................................................................................
We would like to infor you that in order to put (bring) the agreements signed during the visit of the company's representatives into effect a group of ....will ..

We would like to infor you that in order to operationalize the agreements signed during the visit of the company's representatives a group of ....will ..

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
effect, implementation, activation


Explanation:
We inform that it is an effect of the agreements signed during the visit of representatives of the company, a group of (someone) will visit...

Sumaiya Nishat
India
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in HindiHindi




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search