spec rate

English translation: المعدل حسب المواصفات

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:spec rate
English translation:المعدل حسب المواصفات
Entered by: Mahmoud Zannoon

12:28 Sep 27, 2020
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Arabic term or phrase: spec rate
السياق عبارة عن توريد آلة معينة ومكتوب في الوصف
spec rate 100 USD/ 24 hours work done.
معدل المواصفات او أيا كان معنى الكلمة المطلوبة هو مبلغ كذا في الساعة
Mahmoud Zannoon
Egypt
المعدل حسب المواصفات
Explanation:
معدل السعر حسب المواصفات
معدل الإيجار حسب المواصفات

بحسب سياقك
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1المعدل حسب المواصفات
TargamaT team
3السعر حسب المواصفات
mona elshazly


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
المعدل حسب المواصفات


Explanation:
معدل السعر حسب المواصفات
معدل الإيجار حسب المواصفات

بحسب سياقك

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكرا جزيلا


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sajad neisi
7 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلًا

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
السعر حسب المواصفات


Explanation:
السعر حسب المواصفات

mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 14




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search