شهادة دولة

English translation: State Degree

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:شهادة دولة
English translation:State Degree
Entered by: Seham Ebied

17:47 Mar 6, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Arabic term or phrase: شهادة دولة
شهادة دولة

(عنوان لشهادة صادرة في دولة الجزائر)
Seham Ebied
Saudi Arabia
State Degree
Explanation:
state degree
state transcript

https://www.proz.com/kudoz/french_to_english/certificates_di...
Selected response from:

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
Thanks Rasha!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4diplômés d'etat
Mohamed Hosni
4accredited certificate (شهادة معتمدة من الدولة)
Ayman Massoud
3State Degree
Rasha Mohamed


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diplômés d'etat


Explanation:
Suggestion

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Yes, I found it, but can I say "State Certificate" in English? or should I keep it as it is in French? Thanks!


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accredited certificate (شهادة معتمدة من الدولة)


Explanation:
http://elbi3.com/ar/algerie/detail/5761c9f65e4f36.57813657/
https://glosbe.com/en/ar/accredited certificate

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
State Degree


Explanation:
state degree
state transcript

https://www.proz.com/kudoz/french_to_english/certificates_di...

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks Rasha!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search