القائم بالدراسة

English translation: The conductor of the study

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:القائم بالدراسة
English translation:The conductor of the study
Entered by: mohamed aglan

21:51 Apr 13, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Arabic term or phrase: القائم بالدراسة
واردة في شهادة عمانية. "إمضاء: القائم بالدراسة: رتبة عسكرية ***"
mohamed aglan
Egypt
The conductor of the study
Explanation:
ستجد قائمة من استخدامات هذا المصطلح في مجال الدراسات والبحوث ضمن الرابط أدناه.
Selected response from:

Hazem Zaki
Egypt
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1The conductor of the study
Hazem Zaki
4who is undertaking the study
Osama Elalwany


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
who is undertaking the study


Explanation:
For example: The captain who is undertaking the study.

Osama Elalwany
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The conductor of the study


Explanation:
ستجد قائمة من استخدامات هذا المصطلح في مجال الدراسات والبحوث ضمن الرابط أدناه.


    https://www.google.com.eg/search?ei=vznRWoCwDsTQwAL9tbyQAg&q=+%22The+conductor+of+the+study%22&oq=+%22The+conductor+of+the+study%22&gs_l=psy
Hazem Zaki
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed El-Sayed
1 day 9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search