واربع وخمسون بالمائة من المائة

English translation: fifty-four hundredths

10:05 Nov 17, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Arabic term or phrase: واربع وخمسون بالمائة من المائة
55،54% خمس و خمسون بالمائة واربع وخمسون بالمائة من المائة
aya omar
Egypt
English translation:fifty-four hundredths
Explanation:
fifty-five and fifty-four hundredths percent (55.54%)

This website can tell you how to express numbers in words:
https://www.calculatorsoup.com/calculators/conversions/numbe...
Selected response from:

Susan McMillan
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5fifty-four hundredths
Susan McMillan
45554 basis points
hassan zekry


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
5554 basis points


Explanation:
نقطة الأساس / واحد في المائة من واحد في المائة (0.0001) / وحدة قياس مستخدمة للتعبير عن تقلبات سعر الصرف / سعر الفائدة / الخ
for ex:
275 points = 2.75%

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 38

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fifty-four hundredths


Explanation:
fifty-five and fifty-four hundredths percent (55.54%)

This website can tell you how to express numbers in words:
https://www.calculatorsoup.com/calculators/conversions/numbe...

Susan McMillan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search