مبيعات ساحقة

English translation: smashing sales

22:49 Dec 7, 2016
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / selling tickets
Arabic term or phrase: مبيعات ساحقة
المنتج/ المنتجة
يريدو مبيعات ساحقة لذلك اخر همهم اذا العمل ايجابي ويعكس فائدة حقيقة
Omnia Abulgar
English translation:smashing sales
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

prozali
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2smashing sales
prozali
5sweeping sales
Oz Hamdoun
3blockbusters
Dana Abu Hijleh


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sweeping sales


Explanation:
ترجمتي

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
smashing sales


Explanation:
..

prozali
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Samer Jaatoul
2 hrs
  -> شكرا جزيلا

agree  Chakib Roula
7 hrs
  -> شكرا جزيلا

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
blockbusters


Explanation:
.

Dana Abu Hijleh
Qatar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search