نصف موجب

English translation: semi positive

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:نصف موجب
English translation:semi positive
Entered by: mystery777

10:18 Apr 21, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / water network
Arabic term or phrase: نصف موجب
توريد و تركيب عداد مياه للاستهلاك المنزلى نصف موجب حسب المواصفات الفنية و بالأقطار التالية
mystery777
semi positive
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Moodi
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1semi positive
Moodi
3positive displacement meter
ayman musa


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
semi positive


Explanation:
.

Moodi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 137
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali
5 days

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
positive displacement meter


Explanation:
positive displacement meter

ayman musa
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search