مستملات القطيعة

English translation: components of the piece

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:مشتملات القطعة
English translation:components of the piece
Entered by: Mohsin Alabdali

10:40 May 21, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Arabic term or phrase: مستملات القطيعة
توريد و تركيب صمام غسيل قطر 100 مم و الأعمال تشمل توريد و تركيب مستملات القطيعة على الخط الأصلى و قطع اتصال وصلات التوصيل من الخط الأصلى الى محبس الغسيل و من محبس الغسيل الى مكان التدفق و قطر الخط الأصلى 200 مم.

is this a misspelling?!
mystery777
components of the piece
Explanation:
I think there are two typos in two words:
مستملات=مشتملات=components
القطيعة=القطعة=the piece
Selected response from:

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4components of the piece
Mohsin Alabdali
4Interceptors
Moodi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Interceptors


Explanation:
طالما أن النص يشير إلى خط غسيل هذا يعني أن يحتاج إلى تركيب أجهزة فصل العوالق الأخرى مثل الزيت أو الشحوم

مجرد تخمين ولست متأكداً من فحوى النص بين يديك

Moodi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 137

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
components of the piece


Language variant: مشتملات القطعة = components of the piece

Explanation:
I think there are two typos in two words:
مستملات=مشتملات=components
القطيعة=القطعة=the piece

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search