external to the superstructure high-speed elevators

English translation: مصاعد خارجية عالية السرعة تصل إلى الأدوار العليا

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:external to the superstructure high-speed elevators
English translation:مصاعد خارجية عالية السرعة تصل إلى الأدوار العليا
Entered by: Manar Moslem

21:05 Jun 21, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
Arabic term or phrase: external to the superstructure high-speed elevators
Context: The building shall be equipped and serviced by external to the superstructure high-speed elevators.
Manar Moslem
Egypt
مصاعد خارجية عالية السرعة تصل إلى الأدوار العليا
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Moodi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2See Below...
Ahmed Dahman
4مصاعد خارجية عالية السرعة تصل إلى الأدوار العليا
Moodi
4مصاعد عالية السرعة خارج الأدوار العلوية
Mohsin Alabdali


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
See Below...


Explanation:
I think you should read it in the following order for a better understanding:
The building shall be equipped and serviced to the superstructure high-speed elevators by external.
يجب أن يقوم طرف خارجي (جهة خارجية) بتجهيز وتزويد المبنى بمصاعد بنية فوقية فائقة السرعة والقيام على صيانتها.
or
يجب أن يتم تجهيز وتزويد المبنى بمصاعد بنية فوقية فائقة السرعة والقيام بصيانتها بواسطة طرف خارجي (جهة خارجية).



Ahmed Dahman
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mona Ragaei: logical :)
3 hrs
  -> Thank you very much, Mona :)

agree  Ghada Samir: Exactly!
4 hrs
  -> Thanks Ghada :)

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مصاعد عالية السرعة خارج الأدوار العلوية


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مصاعد خارجية عالية السرعة تصل إلى الأدوار العليا


Explanation:
.

Moodi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 137




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search