a good, workmanlike manner

English translation: بأسلوب (بشكل) متقن وجيد

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:a good, workmanlike manner
English translation:بأسلوب (بشكل) متقن وجيد
Entered by: Manar Moslem

00:57 Jun 22, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
Arabic term or phrase: a good, workmanlike manner
Contet: The building shall be constructed in a good, workmanlike manner.
Manar Moslem
Egypt
بأسلوب (بشكل) متقن وجيد
Explanation:
Good luck
Selected response from:

Akram Darwish
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2بأسلوب (بشكل) متقن وجيد
Akram Darwish
4 +2نمط جيد ببراعة مهنية
Mohsin Alabdali


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
بأسلوب (بشكل) متقن وجيد


Language variant: بإتقان وحصافة

Explanation:
Good luck

Akram Darwish
United Arab Emirates
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mona Ragaei
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Mona

agree  Zena Al-Zinc
9 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Zeina

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
نمط جيد ببراعة مهنية


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noha Kamal, PhD.: Could not have been put better :)
2 hrs
  -> Many thanks.

agree  zkt
22 hrs
  -> Many thanks.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search