محضر اثبات حالة

English translation: Statement of facts

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:محضر اثبات حالة
English translation:Statement of facts

08:44 Jul 3, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Arabic term or phrase: محضر اثبات حالة
محضر يتم عمله بواسطة لجنة مشكلة لتقييم حالة مشروع عند تاريخ محدد
محمد حمزة
Statement of facts
Explanation:
Statement of facts
Selected response from:

abdurrahman
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Status or assessment report
Version Legal & Patent
4 +1Statement of facts
abdurrahman
4progress report
Randa El Nomeir


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
progress report


Explanation:
progress report

Randa El Nomeir
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Status or assessment report


Explanation:
The Progress report is made by the one doing the work, but an assessment or status report, is drafted by a committee formed to assess a status of a work.

Version Legal & Patent
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sam Shalalo
16 hrs

agree  Samar Higazi
3091 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Statement of facts


Explanation:
Statement of facts

abdurrahman
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali
10 hrs
  -> Many thanks, Mr. Mohsin




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search