قصاره

English translation: Plaster

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase: قصاره
English translation:Plaster
Entered by: Mohammad Gornas

08:21 Apr 29, 2009
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Arabic term or phrase: قصاره
التشطيب من قصاره وتركيب ابواب
Assem Mazloum
Germany
Plaster
Explanation:
Covering the faces of a wall saby applying sand & cement morter or other o similar material
Selected response from:

Mohammad Gornas
Sudan
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Plastering/Plaster
azmi jbeili
5Plaster
Mohammad Gornas


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Plaster


Explanation:
Covering the faces of a wall saby applying sand & cement morter or other o similar material

Mohammad Gornas
Sudan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thank you

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Plastering/Plaster


Explanation:
...

azmi jbeili
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammad Abu Amara
2 hrs
  -> Thanx




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search