لم تكن على نفس الدرجة من القوة

English translation: were not at the same degree of intense

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:لم تكن على نفس الدرجة من القوة
English translation:were not at the same degree of intense
Entered by: mon3em

18:13 Oct 3, 2009
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / general
Arabic term or phrase: لم تكن على نفس الدرجة من القوة
عند معاينة باقي الفيلات ، تم ملاحظة وجود نفس الشروخ في نفس الأماكن و لكن بعرض وعمق أقل مما يؤكد حدوث الشروخ بسبب نفس العوامل التي أدت لظهور الشروخ في الفيلا الأولى و لكن العوامل لم تكن على نفس الدرجة من القوة لتحدث شروخ عريضة و عميقة
mon3em
were not at the same degree of intense
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
Many Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2were not as pronounced/strong/substantial
Nadia Ayoub
5 +1were not at the same degree of intense
hassan zekry
5 +1they were not as strong as the previous ones
MD Taher
4were not similarly strong
Moodi
4were not at the same level of strength
Mohamed Samy Ahmed


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
were not at the same degree of intense


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 126
Grading comment
Many Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elsayed fayed
2 hrs
  -> thanks Mr. Fayed

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
were not as pronounced/strong/substantial


Explanation:
..

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 120

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Moran (X)
7 mins
  -> Many thanks Alexander :)

agree  Osama Shahin
5 hrs
  -> Many thanks Osama :)

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
they were not as strong as the previous ones


Explanation:
such factors/reasons were not at the same level of strength as the previous ones

MD Taher
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Hamed
13 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Mr. Mohamed

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
were not at the same level of strength


Explanation:



Mohamed Samy Ahmed
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
were not similarly strong


Explanation:
The factors were not similarly strong to impact .....

Moodi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 137




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search